Skip to content ↓

Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Name Role
Sara Lalis Headteacher
Andy Stuart Deputy Headteacher
Judith Coulson Assistant Headteacher
Dustin King Assistant Head
Emma Mckenna Assistant Headteacher (Primary)

Extended Senior Leadership Team 

Name Role
Gill Caslake KS4 Curriculum Lead/Centre Co-ordinator

Clare Winter

KS3 Teaching & Learning Co-ordinator

Nicola Saunders Therapeutic Manager
Stephen Peach Business Manager

Curriculum Leaders

Name Role
Emily McFadden English & Literacy
Paul Kench Maths & Numeracy

Stephen Peach

ICT Across the Curriculum
Sara Campbell Arts
Jackie Jones Vocational & Work Experience

Teaching and Support Staff

Name Role  
Trevor Adams

Outreach Caseworker

 
Hannah Adams Learning Support Assistant  
Lisa Allen Inclusion Co-ordinator  
Keeth Bandara Youth Programme Leader  
Kiya Bishun Learning Support Assistant  
Amanda Bright Outreach Caseworker  
Nicki Browne Outreach Caseworker  
Sarah Cheshire Outreach Caseworker  
Tamas Csaki Learning Support Assistant  
Louise Curling English Teacher  
Clare Deacon

Outreach case Worker/Parenting Support

 
Munira Docrat Cookery Tutor  
Karen Doyle Therapeutic services co-ordinator  
Gillian Davies Outreach Caseworker  
Jade Dixon Science & Maths Teacher  
Jacqi Lee Outreach Caseworker  
Kathryn Girdlestone Outreach case Worker/Parenting Support  
Emmanuel Gwashure Mental Health Worker  
Louise Greene Teaching Assistant  
Carole Hammon Teaching Assistant/ Exam Admin  
Adele Helsey Speacialist Teacher  
Tianne Maden DTSA Strategic Lead  
Louise Murphy Outreach Caseworker  
Tara Noble Teaching Assistant   
Lynne Norris Learning Support Assistant  
Jo Olliffe KS4 Pastoral Lead  
Tania Rosato Music Instructor  
Amie Schroeter Teacher  
Ediz Serman ICT Teacher  
Chris Stacey Teaching Assistant  
Alanna Storey Specialist Teacher  
Karl Thomas Sports Instructor  
Lynn Vance Outreach Caseworker  
Joe Walker Teaching Assistant  
Kate Worden Outreach Caseworker  
Julie Wilcox Programme Leader – Princes Trust  

Site and Admin Staff

Name Role
Sharon Batchelor Reception/Admin – Barncroft
Jill Clark HR Administrator
Rob Jackson Facilities Manager
Bev Barnett Finance and Premises Administrator
Natasha Moore Reception/Admin – Tenzing Road
Evona Maisey Reception/Admin – Tenzing Road
Jo Wiles Clerk to Management Committee