Skip to content ↓
Dacorum Education Support Centre

Dacorum Education Support Centre

Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Name Role
Sara Lalis Headteacher
Dan Griggs Deputy Headteacher
Dustin King Assistant Head
Emma McKenna Assistant Headteacher
Stephen Peach Assistant Headteacher & Business Manager

Extended Senior Leadership Team 

Name Role
Emma Adams KS1-2 Co-ordinator
Alice Neve (Maternity Leave) KS1-2 Co-ordinator 
Clare Winter KS3 Curriculum Lead/Centre Co-ordinator/SENDCo
Gill Caslake KS4 Curriculum Lead/Centre Co-ordinator
Kathryn Girdlestone Therapeutic Services Lead

Curriculum Leaders

Name Role
Sara Campbell Arts & Duke of Edinburgh
Jackie Jones Vocational & Work Experience
Paul Kench Maths & Numeracy (KS4)
Emily McFadden English & Literacy (KS4)
Ediz Serman ICT Across the Curriculum
Julie Wilcox Prince's Trust 

Teaching and Support Staff

Name Role
Hannah Adams Hub Teacher
Marley Adams Therapy dog
Trevor Adams

Outreach Caseworker

Chris Allgrove Teacher
Keeth Bandara Youth Programme Leader / PSD Lead
Nicky Barnes Outreach Caseworker
Kane Beere Maths Teacher
Jennifer Bramley Teaching Assistant
Amanda Bright Outreach Caseworker
Nicola Browne Specialist Practitioner DPBS
Sarah Cheshire Outreach Caseworker
Tamas Csaki Learning Mentor
Gillian Davies Outreach Caseworker
Clare Deacon

Therapeutic Support Worker & Outreach Caseworker

George Deacon Therapy / Reading Dog
Jade Dixon (Maternity Leave) Science & SENDCo
Munira Docrat Cookery Tutor
Emmanuel Gwashure Mental Health Worker
Carole Hammond Teaching Assistant & Exam Admin
Adele Helsey Specialist Teacher
Jennie Holloway Outreach Caseworker
Su-San Laverty Learning Support Assistant
Jacqui Lee Outreach Caseworker
Tara Noble Teaching Assistant 
Jo Olliffe KS4 Pastoral Lead
Karen Rackley Family and Adolescent Practitioner
Amie Schroeter Teacher / KS4 Operations Co-ordinator
Ediz Serman ICT Teacher
Mollie Stevens DPBS Practitioner
Joe Walker Prince's Trust Advisor
Shelley Walsh Teaching Assistant / Outreach Caseworker
Kate Worden Outreach Caseworker

Site and Admin Staff

Name Role
Bev Barnett Finance Officer
Sharon Batchelor Reception/Admin – Barncroft
Jill Clark HR Administrator, Admin Manager & Heads PA
Kelly Coker Reception/Admin Assistant - Tenzing Road
Tamas Csaki Site Assistant 
Dylan Ferguson Site Manager
Natasha Moore Admin Assistant