Skip to content ↓
Dacorum Education Support Centre

Dacorum Education Support Centre

Staff

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Name Role
Sara Lalis Headteacher
Dan Griggs Senior Deputy Headteacher
Emma McKenna Deputy Headteacher
Dustin King Assistant Head
Stephen Peach Assistant Headteacher & Business Manager
Clare Winter Assistant Headteacher

Extended Senior Leadership Team 

Name Role
Emma Adams KS1-2 Co-ordinator
Alice Neve (Maternity Leave) KS1-2 Co-ordinator 
Ediz Serman KS4 Co-ordinator
Jill Clark HR Administrator, Admin Manager & Heads PA
Jade Dixon Science & SENDCo
Kathryn Girdlestone Therapeutic Services Lead

Curriculum Leaders

Name Role
Sara Campbell Arts & Duke of Edinburgh
Paul Kench Maths & Numeracy (KS4)
Emily McFadden English & Literacy (KS4)
Julie Wilcox Prince's Trust 

Teaching and Support Staff

Name Role
Hannah Adams (Maternity Leave) Hub Teacher
Marley Adams Therapy dog
Trevor Adams

Outreach Caseworker

Chris Allgrove Teacher
Keeth Bandara Youth Programme Leader / PSD Lead
Nicky Barnes Outreach Caseworker
Kane Beere Maths Teacher
Jennifer Bramley Teaching Assistant
Amanda Bright Outreach Caseworker
Nicola Browne Specialist Practitioner DPBS
Sarah Cheshire Outreach Caseworker
Tamas Csaki Learning Mentor
Gillian Davies Outreach Caseworker
Clare Deacon

Therapeutic Support Worker & Outreach Caseworker 
Senior Mental Health Lead

George Deacon Therapy / Reading Dog
Munira Docrat Catering Co-ordinator
Sharon Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Emmanuel Gwashure Mental Health Worker
Carole Hammond Teaching Assistant & Exam Admin
Adele Helsey Specialist Teacher
Jennie Holloway Outreach Caseworker
Su-San Laverty Learning Support Assistant
Jacqui Lee Outreach Caseworker
Tara Noble Teaching Assistant 
Jo Olliffe KS4 Pastoral Lead
Karen Rackley Family and Adolescent Practitioner
Amie Schroeter Teacher / KS4 Operations Co-ordinator
Mollie Stevens Specialist Practitioner DPBS
Kelly Vincent English Teacher
Joe Walker Prince's Trust Advisor
Shelley Walsh Teaching Assistant / Outreach Caseworker
Kate Worden Outreach Caseworker

Site and Admin Staff

Name Role
Bev Barnett Finance Officer
Sharon Batchelor Reception/Admin – Barncroft
Kelly Coker Reception/Admin Assistant - Tenzing Road
Tamas Csaki Site Assistant 
Dylan Ferguson Site Manager
Natasha Moore Admin Assistant